1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 550m

DIS-S301SX


RRP NZ$ 299.99

Buy From Other Stores
Business Solutions / Switching / Industrial Switches / 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 550m

D-Link’s Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers are hot-swappable SFP transceivers that are specifcally designed for D-Link Industrial Ethernet switches. The transceivers offer customers a wide variety of connection distance for factory automation, smart and connected city applications.


All the transceivers are standard-based and hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered. This allows transceivers to be added or swapped without downtime or interrupting the network.


Contrast to commercial optical transceivers with operating temperature 0~70°C, these Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers have a wider operating temperature range of -40~85°C. This allows the transceivers to be deployed in harsher environmental conditions with extreme temperatures.


Metal Housing :Yes
SFP Ports :1
Operating Temperature :From -40° to 85°C

Questions? Let us Help.

Simply choose a support option from the icons below:

D-Link is the global provider of network technology solutions for consumers and businesses to connect with information, resources and each other. D-Link defines technology innovation by designing award-winning, high performance and first-to-market products to suit every budget.