1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter with SC fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm) - 10km

DMC-810SC


RRP NZ$ 479.99

Buy From Other Stores
Business Solutions / Switching / Network and Switch Accessories / 1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter with SC fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm) - 10km

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.


Accessory Type :Media Converters

Questions? Let us Help.

Simply choose a support option from the icons below:

D-Link is the global provider of network technology solutions for consumers and businesses to connect with information, resources and each other. D-Link defines technology innovation by designing award-winning, high performance and first-to-market products to suit every budget.