100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm) - 15km

DMC-515SC


RRP NZ$ 149.99

Buy From Other Stores
Business Solutions / Switching / Network and Switch Accessories / 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm) - 15km

The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.


Accessory Type :Media Converters

Questions? Let us Help.

Simply choose a support option from the icons below:

D-Link is the global provider of network technology solutions for consumers and businesses to connect with information, resources and each other. D-Link defines technology innovation by designing award-winning, high performance and first-to-market products to suit every budget.